?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Because Marketing loves you.... - The White Wolf LiveJournal Community
Much wailing and gnashing of teeth.
krisnitori
whitewolf_lj
krisnitori
Because Marketing loves you....
Here's a gift.

A first look at the Geist Skull.


48 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]
sorceror From: sorceror Date: February 19th, 2009 09:59 pm (UTC) (Link)
Apparently Marketing doesn't love me, because I'm only getting the big red 'X' thing.

*is sad* :-(
the_pangolin From: the_pangolin Date: February 19th, 2009 10:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
Same here.
(Deleted comment)
From: (Anonymous) Date: February 19th, 2009 10:00 pm (UTC) (Link)
How mysterious!
(Deleted comment)
amokk From: amokk Date: February 20th, 2009 06:14 am (UTC) (Link)
Are you having odd Wraith flashbacks, too?
(Deleted comment)
jadasc From: jadasc Date: February 19th, 2009 10:04 pm (UTC) (Link)
*bounces*

The original Wraith book had a lock on the cover; the Geist skull has a key, and possibly a keyhole in the negative space.
(Deleted comment)
phoenix_down711 From: phoenix_down711 Date: February 20th, 2009 02:11 am (UTC) (Link)
holy crap a real ghost!
From: (Anonymous) Date: February 19th, 2009 10:09 pm (UTC) (Link)
I don't see it... Just the red X.
(Deleted comment)
what i did - (Anonymous) - Expand
matt_m_mcelroy From: matt_m_mcelroy Date: February 19th, 2009 10:56 pm (UTC) (Link)
Interesting, very interesting...

Thanks.
From: (Anonymous) Date: February 19th, 2009 11:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
I feel loved. I wasn't expecting anything until March or April. But damn if I don't feel like I'm going crazy without Geist news. Thanks for the fix.
barrington From: barrington Date: February 19th, 2009 11:34 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ooooh....exciting. Baffling, mind; I've still no idea what Geist will be, which is the most exciting part - but after Promethean and Changeling, I know it'll be great.

I'm going to take it easy this time, though. Just wait and see, rather than chase every breadcrumb. I still haven't read all the way through Vigil yet!
From: blackedout_sd Date: February 20th, 2009 12:01 am (UTC) (Link)
From what has been revealed it would appear to be White Wolf's latest take on ghosts.
(no subject) - (Anonymous) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
5monkeys From: 5monkeys Date: February 20th, 2009 12:03 am (UTC) (Link)
Hmmm... Planet of the Apes
lynx_child From: lynx_child Date: February 20th, 2009 12:17 am (UTC) (Link)
Very cool!
elmerg From: elmerg Date: February 20th, 2009 03:16 am (UTC) (Link)

Blargh

Red X for me as well.
count_nemo From: count_nemo Date: February 20th, 2009 06:11 am (UTC) (Link)

Re: Blargh

Seems to be a browser issue; it's working for most in Firefox, but not in IE.
From: cheesedanish Date: February 20th, 2009 03:22 am (UTC) (Link)
The red x seems to be a browser issue, so the picture doesn't show up on internet explorer but does show up on firefox.

For those that don't have firefox, you can find the image here. I'm not sure about other browsers, but I've checked and I know it's at least internet explorer compatible. Enjoy. :)

That said, OMG! *flail*
sorceror From: sorceror Date: February 20th, 2009 03:05 pm (UTC) (Link)
Ah, thanks. The original *still* doesn't appear even when I use Firefox, but I could see this one.
kittenmorag From: kittenmorag Date: February 20th, 2009 05:01 am (UTC) (Link)
A present? For us? You shouldn't have!

Thank you!

=^..^=
48 comments or Leave a comment
Page 1 of 2
[1] [2]